Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 998620
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,240771
AlgiersAlgeria 1,244773
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6391,018
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0355,615
AzulArgentina 9,3035,781
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,29510,126
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16510,045
AmberleyAustralia 18,20311,312
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0173,118
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2283,249
AimoresBrazil 6,6794,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8553,638
AltamiraBrazil 6,0043,731
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7454,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1904,468
ApodiBrazil 5,1893,224
AracajuBrazil 5,6403,505
AracuaiBrazil 6,4874,031
AragarcasBrazil 7,0464,378
AraxaBrazil 7,0244,365
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4053,358
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9413,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6154,110
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8514,258
AbecheChad 3,6762,284
AntofagastaChile 8,9775,579
AricaChile 8,5975,342
AltaiChina 7,9134,917
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9404,934
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8694,890
AraucaColombia 6,9194,299
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2333,873
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1263,807
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2883,908
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6872,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9562,458
AswanEgypt 4,1992,609
AsyutEgypt 3,9092,429
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3355,179
AsmaraEritrea 5,2013,232
AssabEritrea 5,6793,529
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5683,460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9181,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3038,888
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8837,384
AccraGhana 3,1131,934
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2562,023
AthensGreece 3,0451,892
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0471,893
AasiaatGreenland 4,8883,037
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1682,590
AputiteqGreenland 4,2192,622
AkureyriIceland 3,7622,338
AgraIndia 8,2015,096
AhmedabadIndia 7,9374,932
AkolaIndia 8,4625,258
AllahabadIndia 8,6165,354
AmritsarIndia 7,7014,786
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5629,049
AbadanIran 5,3973,354
ArakIran 5,4183,367
AlbengaItaly 1,9961,240
AlgheroItaly 1,8161,129
AmendolaItaly 2,4331,512
AnconaItaly 2,3481,459
ArezzoItaly 2,2191,379
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,0561,899
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,0631,904
AbashiriJapan 11,1156,907
AburatsuJapan 11,7977,331
AikawaJapan 11,5027,148
AjiroJapan 11,8317,352
AkitaJapan 11,4087,089
AkuneJapan 11,6917,265
AomoriJapan 11,3227,036
AsahikawaJapan 11,0826,886
AsosanJapan 11,6597,245
AmmanJordan 4,2252,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3374,559
AinaziLatvia 3,8062,365
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9964,969
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2155,105
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2855,149
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9534,942
AtarMauritania 1,363847
AgalegaMauritius 8,4365,242
AcapulcoMexico 9,0705,636
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6115,351
AltaiMongolia 8,5225,295
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9405,555
AgadirMorocco 214133
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4931,549
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,99511,804
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,23411,952
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,36312,032
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,37412,039
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,39012,049
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0495,002
AgadezNiger 2,4281,509
AsuncionParaguay 8,2025,097
ArequipaPeru 8,5525,314
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3327,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2588,860
AradRomania 3,0231,879
AjanRussia 9,6796,015
AldanRussia 9,0695,635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0783,155
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7774,211
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3496,431
AnadyrRussia 9,2065,720
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9113,052
ArmavirRussia 4,5162,806
AstrakhanRussia 5,0463,136
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,30010,750
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,235767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 996619
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,041647
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 808502
Abu HamedSudan 4,4532,767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9123,052
AqiqSudan 4,9743,091
ArbaatSudan 4,7792,969
AromaSudan 4,9143,054
AtbaraSudan 4,6092,864
Abu KamalSyria 4,6162,869
AleppoSyria 4,2502,641
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1476,927
AtakpameTogo 2,9481,832
AdanaTurkey 4,0712,530
AfyonTurkey 3,6412,263
AnkaraTurkey 3,8412,387
AntalyaTurkey 3,6682,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0273,746
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8211,753
AberporthUk 2,2401,392
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2771,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9582,460
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9672,465
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2233,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2063,856
ArtigasUruguay 8,5655,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2244,489
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4614,636
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0455,621
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Ada, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5054,042
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6254,117
Akron, OhUsa 6,3353,936
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4175,230
Albany, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6723,525
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Albion, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6105,350
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Algona, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Alice, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8543,638
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Alma, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3783,964
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2115,102
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6233,495
Amite, LaUsa 7,5034,662
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0355,615
Anderson, InUsa 6,7344,184
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0273,745
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5054,042
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8645,508
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0704,393
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9224,301
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6174,112
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Athens, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8474,255
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8133,612
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5486,554
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3115,164
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Austin, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3753,962
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0864,403
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6314,121
AdenYemen 5,9063,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -