Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9594,324
BustAfghanistan 6,7974,224
BatnaAlgeria 1,482921
BecharAlgeria 665413
BejaiaAlgeria 1,398869
Beni AbbesAlgeria 713443
BiskraAlgeria 1,414878
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,599993
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4557,118
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4247,099
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4417,109
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8356,733
ByrdAntarctica 13,9258,653
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6045,968
BarilocheArgentina 10,3396,425
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0415,618
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,64610,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,23211,329
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
BrestBelarus 3,4452,141
BrusselsBelgium 2,3401,454
Belize CityBelize 7,9744,955
BeninBenin 3,1251,942
BohiconBenin 3,0281,882
BermudaBermuda 5,1483,199
BageBrazil 8,5025,284
BambuiBrazil 7,0064,354
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9944,346
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4353,377
BarcelosBrazil 6,7344,185
BarraBrazil 6,0213,742
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6713,524
BarreirasBrazil 6,2353,874
BelémBrazil 5,5743,464
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8814,276
BelterraBrazil 6,1813,841
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9053,670
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0545,005
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2353,875
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7484,193
BrevesBrazil 5,7503,573
BurgasBulgaria 3,4062,116
BurundiBurundi 5,6723,525
BatouriCameroon 3,9492,454
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3743,339
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7465,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Banff, AbCanada 8,2835,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0003,729
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3132,680
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0484,380
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4405,244
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3734,582
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5254,676
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9935,589
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7262,315
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0664,391
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2362,633
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0932,543
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7216,662
BeijingChina 10,2236,353
BarranquillaColombia 7,0734,395
Benito SalasColombia 7,5924,718
BogotáColombia 7,3794,585
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8541,774
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8513,015
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7992,982
BaniDominican Republic 6,2563,887
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3323,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1663,832
BahariyaEgypt 3,6682,279
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8512,393
BiarritzFrance 1,414879
BordeauxFrance 1,578981
BrestFrance 1,8421,145
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8599,855
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8589,854
BitamGabon 3,9962,483
BanjulGambia 2,2241,382
BerlinGermany 2,8841,792
BrockenGermany 2,7011,678
BokeGuinea 2,4421,518
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,3611,467
BudapestHungary 2,9171,813
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9271,819
BangaloreIndia 8,9485,560
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5095,288
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2745,763
BikanerIndia 7,7454,813
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4198,339
BabolsarIran 5,5943,476
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2603,890
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2983,292
Bandar LengehIran 6,1483,820
BirjandIran 6,2913,909
BushehrIran 5,6823,531
BaghdadIraq 4,9443,072
BasraIraq 5,3483,323
BelmulletIreland 2,4411,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3151,439
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5061,557
BergamoItaly 2,2021,368
BolognaItaly 2,2381,390
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3551,464
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3941,488
BrindisiItaly 2,5911,610
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,7761,725
BouakeIvory Coast 2,7641,717
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0484,380
BeirutLebanon 4,1382,572
BenghaziLibya 2,7681,720
BirzaiLithuania 3,7272,316
BitolaMacedonia 2,8801,790
BlantyreMalawi 7,1114,419
BvumbweMalawi 7,1384,435
BintuluMalaysia 12,7757,938
BamakoMali 2,1891,360
Bko-SMali 2,2001,367
BougounMali 2,3271,446
Bir MoghreinMauritania 818508
BaitagMongolia 8,2255,111
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2135,103
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9515,562
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5185,914
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5405,929
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8195,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3695,822
BulganMongolia 8,8145,477
BhamawMyanmar 9,9986,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,82611,698
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,95211,777
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,04511,835
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8544,881
BilmaNiger 2,6791,665
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5281,571
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9483,075
BergenNorway 3,3032,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3022,052
BjornoyaNorway 4,9453,073
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1842,600
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9642,463
BadinPakistan 7,5204,673
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6444,750
BalakotPakistan 7,4434,625
BarkhanPakistan 7,3404,561
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6304,742
BascoPhilippines 12,1857,572
BialystokPoland 3,4662,154
BejaPortugal 650404
BragancaPortugal 1,081672
BistritaRomania 3,2892,044
BucharestRomania 3,3312,070
BajkitRussia 7,6464,751
BarabinskRussia 6,9624,326
BarnaulRussia 7,3524,569
BerezovoRussia 6,0623,767
BiserRussia 5,7453,570
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8966,149
BogdarinRussia 8,9325,550
BogucanyRussia 7,8814,897
BomnakRussia 9,5455,931
BorRussia 7,3514,568
BorzjaRussia 9,3915,835
BratskRussia 8,2255,111
BelgradeSerbia 2,9111,809
BoSierra Leone 2,7181,689
BontheSierra Leone 2,7731,723
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8271,757
BerberaSomalia 6,0483,758
BusanSouth Korea 11,3497,052
BadajozSpain 765476
BarcelonaSpain 1,418881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,224761
BabanusaSudan 4,4432,761
BaselSwitzerland 2,2121,375
BernSwitzerland 2,1591,342
BangkokThailand 10,9766,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9676,815
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6096,593
BizerteTunisia 1,8201,131
BalikesirTurkey 3,4162,123
BursaTurkey 3,5172,185
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3783,964
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5391,578
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4981,553
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5001,553
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3291,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1441,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1921,362
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9963,726
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2185,107
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2195,108
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3084,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5724,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4113,984
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4613,393
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5555,937
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3725,824
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5053,421
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5355,304
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6525,376
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5664,080
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1495,064
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0514,382
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3445,807
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5674,702
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8435,495
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0114,356
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6583,516
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7955,465
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1584,448
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7633,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4573,391
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7904,219
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8474,255
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6533,513
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3694,579
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5664,080
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9044,290
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3994,598
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3485,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2275,734
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2973,913
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4624,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0603,766
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6364,745
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4293,995
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1104,418
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5883,472
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9805,580
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7734,209
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1763,838
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6094,107
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0744,396
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -