Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7934,221
ChlefAlgeria 1,064661
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,521945
CeresArgentina 8,8685,511
ChamicalArgentina 9,1985,716
ChepesArgentina 9,2955,776
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4716,507
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7345,428
CórdobaArgentina 9,1335,675
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1385,678
CorrientesArgentina 8,4595,256
CairnsAustralia 16,97310,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,99811,184
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4448,975
CedunaAustralia 16,54510,281
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,55810,911
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,75310,410
Cobar MoAustralia 17,66410,977
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,55510,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,32611,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20910,072
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6706,009
CharnocksBarbados 5,5223,431
CotonouBenin 3,1251,942
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8124,233
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0654,390
CabroboBrazil 5,5483,447
CaceresBrazil 7,4474,627
CaetiteBrazil 6,2583,889
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2223,245
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5954,719
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7594,821
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2354,496
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4743,402
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2003,853
CaparaoBrazil 6,8214,239
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1094,418
CaratingaBrazil 6,7684,206
CaravelasBrazil 6,4143,986
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3483,945
CarolinaBrazil 5,9833,718
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6794,772
CataguasesBrazil 6,9494,318
CatalaoBrazil 6,9624,326
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2894,530
CaxiasBrazil 5,4823,407
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1425,060
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0463,136
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9964,347
ChapecoBrazil 8,0434,998
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0494,380
CipoBrazil 5,7393,566
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1913,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7684,206
CordeiroBrazil 6,9924,345
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3383,938
CorumbaBrazil 7,6804,773
CoximBrazil 7,4404,624
CrateusBrazil 5,3273,310
CuiabaBrazil 7,2924,531
CuritibaBrazil 7,6934,780
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1985,094
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9054,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1033,171
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3303,312
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4422,760
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6393,504
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0303,126
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7912,977
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7912,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9673,087
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4233,991
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8843,656
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8993,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7014,164
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5193,430
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1293,809
Comox, BcCanada 8,9155,540
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9914,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3935,215
ChicoChile 10,7696,692
ChillanChile 10,0596,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1426,302
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2585,753
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7816,699
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8856,143
ChangchunChina 10,3756,447
ChangduChina 9,5485,934
ChangshaChina 10,9196,785
ChengduChina 10,0976,275
ChongqingChina 10,3716,445
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0334,370
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5071,558
CamagueyCuba 6,8104,232
CasablancaCuba 7,1344,433
ChebCzech Republic 2,6611,654
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1021,928
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1463,819
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2593,889
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1923,848
CanarEcuador 8,2715,140
CairoEgypt 3,8512,393
CaenFrance 2,0161,253
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8681,161
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4173,366
CocobeachGabon 3,9992,485
CologneGermany 2,4641,531
ChiosGreece 3,2602,026
CorfuGreece 2,7341,699
ConakryGuinea 2,5661,595
CatacamasHonduras 7,8974,907
CholutecaHonduras 8,0985,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1865,709
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4825,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4825,892
ChahbaharIran 6,7354,185
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3831,481
ClonesIreland 2,4421,518
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4361,514
CorkIreland 2,1821,356
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1771,353
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8191,130
CameriItaly 2,1281,323
CampobassoItaly 2,3501,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8971,179
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8501,150
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7901,112
Cape MeleItaly 1,9931,239
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3541,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2831,419
CerviaItaly 2,2901,423
CiampinoItaly 2,1981,366
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1781,353
Cisa PassItaly 2,1421,331
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1501,336
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4121,499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2801,417
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4821,542
ChibaJapan 11,8187,344
ChichibuJapan 11,7377,294
ChichijimaJapan 12,7537,925
ChoshiJapan 11,8357,354
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1812,598
ChilekaMalawi 7,1114,419
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8744,272
ChitipaMalawi 6,4914,033
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9345,552
ComitanMexico 8,3985,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1629,422
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4765,888
ChoirMongolia 9,2505,748
CasablancaMorocco 204127
ChindeMozambique 7,4594,635
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3176,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,71812,253
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,53211,516
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,02011,819
CondegaNicaragua 8,0254,987
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5776,573
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3567,057
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0286,853
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1936,956
ChhorPakistan 7,5564,695
ChitralPakistan 7,2524,506
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0284,989
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0344,993
CajamarcaPeru 8,5225,296
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4065,224
ChiclayoPeru 8,6215,357
ChimbotePeru 8,6565,379
CuzcoPeru 8,3855,210
CzestochowaPoland 3,0961,924
CoimbraPortugal 883549
CalafatRomania 3,0741,910
CeahlauRomania 3,3902,106
ClujRomania 3,2091,994
ConstantaRomania 3,5262,191
CraiovaRomania 3,1551,961
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0334,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4073,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1045,036
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7365,429
Cape UelenRussia 8,9435,557
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6116,594
CaraRussia 8,9435,557
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6173,490
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5525,314
ChitaRussia 9,1075,659
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1095,660
CokurdahRussia 8,4285,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2085,722
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9224,923
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6366,609
CaceresSpain 841522
CadizSpain 544338
Ciudad RealSpain 887551
CordobaSpain 736457
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5145,912
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9636,813
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1846,950
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5066,529
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5046,527
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0376,858
ChumphonThailand 11,0666,877
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2902,044
CorumTurkey 4,0152,495
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4464,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7014,164
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1781,354
CernovcyUkraine 3,4302,132
ChernigovUkraine 3,9002,424
CarrascoUruguay 8,9185,542
ColoniaUruguay 8,9875,585
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7633,581
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1094,418
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9453,694
Camden, ScUsa 6,5394,063
Canton, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4674,640
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0213,742
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1623,208
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Casper, WyUsa 8,1615,072
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9955,590
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0563,763
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4904,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4974,037
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4313,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1763,838
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5673,459
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5413,443
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4163,987
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0374,994
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1365,056
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8084,230
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3783,963
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1055,036
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6604,139
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6444,129
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5004,039
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Clark, SdUsa 7,4514,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3934,594
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9304,306
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2605,133
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3543,948
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9754,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9646,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5844,091
College Park, MdUsa 6,0243,743
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2545,129
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2794,523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5514,071
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7534,196
Columbus, InUsa 6,7704,207
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5844,713
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4824,028
Conception, MoUsa 7,4474,628
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6744,769
Conway, ArUsa 7,4314,617
Conway, ScUsa 6,3653,955
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Corning, ArUsa 7,3034,538
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5843,470
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2565,130
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8703,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1805,705
Covington, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Covington, TnUsa 7,2204,487
Crete, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0875,025
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0243,743
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0243,743
CaracasVenezuela 6,3573,950
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1913,847
CoroVenezuela 6,5654,080
ChipataZambia 6,7644,203
ChomaZambia 6,6904,157
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -