Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0331,263
DjelfaAlgeria 1,187738
DavisAntarctica 13,2138,210
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8579,854
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3969,568
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2277,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,93211,143
DhakaBangladesh 9,4785,890
D’UccleBelgium 2,3401,454
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7054,167
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2224,488
DouradosBrazil 7,7594,822
DoualaCameroon 3,7142,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4092,740
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,555
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3812,722
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5643,458
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4753,402
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8924,283
DuianChina 9,2855,770
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6581,652
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8083,609
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3183,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3623,954
DabaaEgypt 3,5512,206
DakhlaEgypt 3,7752,346
DijonFrance 2,0601,280
DresdenGermany 2,8121,747
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9703,089
DebrecenHungary 3,0961,924
DalatangiIceland 3,6802,287
DaltonganjIndia 8,8985,530
DarbhangaIndia 8,9345,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6065,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6135,974
DumkaIndia 9,1615,693
DwarkaIndia 7,6514,754
DezfulIran 5,3503,324
DublinIreland 2,3641,469
DecimomannuItaly 1,8151,128
DobbiacoItaly 2,4281,509
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,8891,795
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1862,601
DagorettiKenya 6,1043,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8142,370
DedzaMalawi 6,9474,317
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2255,732
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3535,812
DaweiMyanmar 10,7476,678
De BiltNetherlands 2,4931,549
De KooyNetherlands 2,5561,588
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5581,590
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,01111,814
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76611,661
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,51812,129
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,50011,496
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2802,038
DalbandinPakistan 6,9154,297
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3554,570
DirPakistan 7,2814,525
DroshPakistan 7,2604,511
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4207,718
DohaQatar 5,9013,667
DorohoiRomania 3,4512,144
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5714,083
DudinkaRussia 6,8764,273
DzardzanRussia 8,1485,064
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7283,560
DakarSenegal 2,1241,320
DaruSierra Leone 2,7071,682
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1145,042
DamazinSudan 4,9943,103
DongolaSudan 4,2092,615
DamascusSyria 4,2402,635
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2412,635
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5292,814
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8844,278
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7234,178
DjerbaTunisia 1,8711,163
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4892,789
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7681,720
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4621,530
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0842,538
DonetskUkraine 4,2812,660
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2503,884
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7754,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2273,869
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9374,932
Danville, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4253,993
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6595,381
David City, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7335,427
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4914,034
Delphine, InUsa 6,7774,211
Denton, MdUsa 5,9453,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2145,104
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2764,521
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8565,503
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2204,487
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4454,005
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4945,278
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9424,936
Dover, DeUsa 5,9453,694
Dover, TnUsa 7,0544,383
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0144,359
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9584,324
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Durham, NhUsa 5,4433,382
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,155718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -