Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1304,431
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0644,390
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,224760
General PicoArgentina 9,4545,875
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9155,540
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5042,799
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,03011,204
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,130
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8229,832
GrazAustria 2,6521,648
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9743,091
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0903,163
GomelBelarus 3,9142,432
GrodnoBelarus 3,5442,202
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4163,366
GoianiaBrazil 6,9114,295
GoiasBrazil 6,9044,291
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6674,143
GrajauBrazil 5,7813,592
GuairaBrazil 7,8814,897
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,1393,194
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3343,936
GarouaCameroon 3,4532,146
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1732,593
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8064,230
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Golden, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Goose, NfCanada 4,6532,892
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9353,067
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6962,918
GanzhouChina 11,2586,996
GuangzhouChina 11,3527,054
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1823,842
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3335,178
GonderEthiopia 5,2243,246
GourdonFrance 1,6631,033
GrenobleFrance 1,9271,198
GeisenheimGermany 2,4261,508
GorlitzGermany 2,8791,789
GibraltarGibraltar 559347
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3405,183
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7883,597
GoaIndia 8,4565,255
GuwahatiIndia 9,4175,852
GelaItaly 2,2041,370
GenoaItaly 2,0661,284
GhediItaly 2,2231,381
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5091,559
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2871,421
GrossetoItaly 2,1261,321
GrottaglieItaly 2,5411,579
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9281,198
GuidoniaItaly 2,2171,378
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,9281,819
GifuJapan 11,6967,268
GaoMali 2,0071,247
GuamMariana Islands 14,2258,839
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1645,694
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9635,570
GuaymasMexico 9,3745,825
GaluutMongolia 8,7485,436
GemertNetherlands 2,4621,530
GisborneNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,05111,838
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,51612,127
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,92411,760
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,04411,834
GayaNiger 2,6131,624
GardermoenNorway 3,4442,140
GeiloNorway 3,3902,107
GdanskPoland 3,2902,045
GalatiRomania 3,5032,177
Gor’KijRussia 4,8272,999
GorznyjRussia 4,8903,039
GridinoRussia 4,7392,945
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4924,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9746,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,507936
GijonSpain 1,292803
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3172,682
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9493,075
GoteborgSweden 3,2532,021
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2542,022
GothenburgSweden 3,2522,021
GunnarnSweden 4,0722,530
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0321,263
GabesTunisia 1,8071,123
GafsaTunisia 1,6911,051
GiresunTurkey 4,3032,674
GoztepeTurkey 3,5272,192
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8413,630
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7523,574
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6491,646
GajvoronUkraine 3,7102,305
GeniceskUkraine 4,0352,507
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1834,463
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,511
Galva, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8944,905
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3493,946
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0125,600
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2293,870
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9944,968
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2534,507
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6674,764
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5225,296
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5954,098
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5674,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2425,122
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7404,188
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7344,184
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1834,463
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3713,959
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8474,255
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6534,134
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2163,863
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1234,426
Groton, CtUsa 5,5633,457
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8085,474
GuanareVenezuela 6,7094,169
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9154,297
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -