Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8711,163
In SalahAlgeria 1,263785
InnsbruckAustria 2,4091,497
IbiriteBrazil 6,8954,285
IguatuBrazil 5,3483,323
IlheusBrazil 6,1233,805
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8343,626
IndaialBrazil 7,8244,862
IpameriBrazil 6,9344,309
IraiBrazil 8,0875,025
IreceBrazil 5,9593,703
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9893,721
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5064,043
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3893,970
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,6244,116
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8874,279
ItapevaBrazil 7,5374,684
ItirucuBrazil 6,0373,752
ItuacuBrazil 6,1583,827
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7084,790
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4204,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7893,598
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9304,928
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5864,093
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7445,434
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4697,749
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3447,049
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2093,858
IzobambaEcuador 8,0995,033
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9152,433
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2615,133
IoanninaGreece 2,8111,747
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8603,020
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3192,684
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2415,121
IranshahrIran 6,6564,136
IstranaItaly 2,3581,465
IidaJapan 11,7307,289
IizukaJapan 11,5697,189
IrakoJapan 11,7857,323
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9767,442
IrozakiJapan 11,8657,373
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0107,463
IshinomakiJapan 11,5827,197
IwamizawaJapan 11,1176,908
IzuharaJapan 11,4457,112
IrbidJordan 4,1992,609
IfraneMorocco 403251
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,43011,453
IlorinNigeria 3,0061,868
InchonNorth Korea 11,0096,841
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2123,239
IslamabadPakistan 7,4584,634
IquitosPeru 7,8404,872
IloiloPhilippines 13,0118,085
IasiRomania 3,5162,185
IcaRussia 10,1386,300
IlirnejRussia 8,9455,559
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0266,230
IrkutskRussia 8,6235,358
Ivdel’Russia 5,8323,624
IbizaSpain 1,207750
IspartaTurkey 3,6462,266
IstanbulTurkey 3,5222,189
IzmirTurkey 3,3482,081
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3492,081
IzmailUkraine 3,5642,215
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Independence, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6633,519
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7654,204
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3264,552
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9824,338
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8324,246
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6824,152
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8953,663
IsokaZambia 6,4794,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -