Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0884,405
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9294,306
KhostAfghanistan 7,2034,476
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9754,334
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4047,087
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3809,558
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5591,590
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9783,094
KandiBenin 2,6611,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1853,844
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1883,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0184,982
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3344,558
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2243,246
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4424,624
KashiChina 7,4284,616
KunmingChina 10,3916,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8393,007
KhargaEgypt 3,9242,438
KosseirEgypt 4,2472,639
KajaaniFinland 4,3632,711
KuopioFinland 4,2732,655
KuusamoFinland 4,5312,816
KarlsruheGermany 2,3691,472
KasselGermany 2,6051,618
KonstanzGermany 2,3111,436
KumasiGhana 2,9511,834
KalamataGreece 2,8931,798
KerkiraGreece 2,7341,699
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9821,853
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7112,928
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3112,679
KankanGuinea 2,4351,513
KindiaGuinea 2,5001,554
KissidougouGuinea 2,5441,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1498,171
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4727,129
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4737,129
KeszthelyHungary 2,7611,716
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5562,210
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3585,815
KotaIndia 8,1165,043
KozhikodeIndia 8,8795,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5979,071
KermanIran 6,1923,848
KermanshahIran 5,1763,216
Khoram AbadIran 5,3033,295
KilkennyIreland 2,2651,407
KingstonJamaica 6,8794,274
KagoshimaJapan 11,7537,304
KanazawaJapan 11,5757,193
KaruizawaJapan 11,6807,258
KatsuuraJapan 11,8727,377
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7737,316
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9696,816
KobeJapan 11,6937,266
KochiJapan 11,7217,283
KofuJapan 11,7477,300
KumagayaJapan 11,7347,292
KumamotoJapan 11,6467,237
KumejimaJapan 12,0057,460
KureJapan 11,6097,214
KushiroJapan 11,2256,975
KutchanJapan 11,1136,906
KyotoJapan 11,6867,262
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4834,650
KitaleKenya 5,7873,596
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4123,363
KufraLibya 3,2962,048
KaunasLithuania 3,6012,238
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5072,179
KybartaiLithuania 3,5292,193
KarongaMalawi 6,5574,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6237,223
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8437,981
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7537,303
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7497,301
KuantanMalaysia 11,8617,371
KuchingMalaysia 12,6527,862
KayesMali 1,9971,241
KeniebaMali 2,1711,349
KidalMali 1,8691,161
KitaMali 2,1371,328
KoutiaMali 2,2461,396
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4439,596
KisinevMoldova 3,6122,244
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7226,041
KhatgalMongolia 8,5095,288
KhovdMongolia 8,1265,050
KhujirtMongolia 8,8965,528
KhutagMongolia 8,7265,422
KenitraMorocco 332207
KalewaMyanmar 9,8266,106
KathaMyanmar 9,9336,173
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0466,864
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0006,214
KengtungMyanmar 10,3936,458
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7636,067
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1534,445
KathmanduNepal 8,8015,469
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,56111,534
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,15611,904
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,96311,784
KarioiNew Zealand 19,10911,875
KawerauNew Zealand 19,17411,915
KopuaNew Zealand 19,01911,819
KanoNigeria 2,8901,796
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1016,898
KarasjokNorway 4,6632,898
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4612,151
KristiansandNorway 3,1571,962
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6302,256
KhasabOman 6,2923,910
KarachiPakistan 7,3384,560
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3474,565
KhanpurPakistan 7,4834,650
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1624,451
KororPalau 14,1698,805
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0671,906
KlodzkoPoland 2,9261,818
KoszalinPoland 3,1541,960
KrakowPoland 3,1001,926
KalakanRussia 9,0235,607
KaliningradRussia 3,4152,122
KamenskoeRussia 9,4685,883
KandalaksaRussia 4,7232,935
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2033,233
KazanRussia 5,1513,201
KemRussia 4,6822,910
KerchRussia 4,1502,579
KhabarovskRussia 10,3586,436
KirenskRussia 8,4315,239
KirovRussia 5,2123,239
KljuciRussia 10,1186,288
KolpasevRussia 7,1224,426
KorfRussia 9,7066,031
KostromaRussia 4,6852,911
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7534,818
KotlasRussia 5,1023,170
KrasnodarRussia 4,3622,710
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8583,640
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6853,533
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7734,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0653,769
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2183,243
KurganRussia 6,1683,833
KurskRussia 4,2372,633
KyraRussia 9,2255,733
KigaliRwanda 5,6253,496
KoldaSenegal 2,2351,389
KabalaSierra Leone 2,5351,576
KosiceSlovakia 3,1261,943
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6844,775
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8496,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5285,921
KadugliSudan 4,6302,877
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3682,714
KassalaSudan 4,9583,081
KhartoumSudan 4,5972,856
KostiSudan 4,7532,954
KalmarSweden 3,3462,079
KaresuandoSweden 4,4972,794
KarlstadSweden 3,4522,145
KristianstadSweden 3,2001,988
KamishliSyria 4,5912,853
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8676,753
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3077,026
Khon KaenThailand 10,9846,826
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0346,857
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0256,851
KairouanTunisia 1,8191,130
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2072,614
KarsTurkey 4,7012,921
KastamonuTurkey 3,9172,434
KayseriTurkey 4,0702,529
KonyaTurkey 3,8202,374
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9873,721
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4754,023
KinlossUk 2,8531,773
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1942,606
KievUkraine 3,8202,374
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1652,588
KirovogradUkraine 3,8832,413
KlepininoUkraine 3,9812,474
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0042,488
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4642,153
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9462,452
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6214,114
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3795,207
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4604,636
Keene, NhUsa 5,5233,432
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5384,063
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0134,358
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0845,023
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4595,878
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8744,893
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2433,879
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2485,747
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7244,178
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4335,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7605,444
KabompoZambia 6,2203,865
KabweZambia 6,5654,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5624,078
KafirondaZambia 6,3783,963
KaomaZambia 6,3663,956
KasamaZambia 6,3793,964
KasempaZambia 6,3153,925
KawambwaZambia 6,2003,853
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -