Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6564,136
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8314,245
MilianaAlgeria 1,143710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7503,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9449,287
Malarg EArgentina 9,8146,099
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1966,336
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2755,763
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1105,661
MendozaArgentina 9,5675,945
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5595,940
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6245,359
Mackay MoAustralia 17,54810,904
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37510,797
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9679,301
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,58610,928
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,59610,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,34810,780
Mount GambierAustralia 17,23010,707
Mount IsaAustralia 16,66110,353
MuharraqBahrain 5,7733,588
MinskBelarus 3,7702,343
MogilevBelarus 3,9202,436
MaunBotswana 6,7714,208
MacapaBrazil 5,6623,519
MacauBrazil 5,0683,149
MaceioBrazil 5,4463,384
MachadoBrazil 7,1554,446
ManausBrazil 6,6384,125
MarabaBrazil 5,9413,692
MaringaBrazil 7,6774,771
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0633,768
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3613,953
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7243,557
MonteiroBrazil 5,3533,327
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,5794,088
Morada NovaBrazil 5,1733,214
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9123,674
MamfeCameroon 3,5242,190
MarouaCameroon 3,4192,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7753,589
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0935,029
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3695,201
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9123,052
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1673,211
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5913,474
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6173,491
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7174,796
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0213,742
Morden, MbCanada 7,2794,523
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0553,763
MoundouChad 3,7082,304
MatecanaColombia 7,5194,672
MoroniComoros 7,4134,607
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9741,848
MarstalDenmark 2,9491,832
Melville HallDominica 5,5523,450
MichesDominican Republic 6,1003,790
MocaDominican Republic 6,2183,864
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2753,899
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1793,840
MilagroEcuador 8,3045,160
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4302,131
MinyaEgypt 3,8482,391
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6862,291
MassawaEritrea 5,2323,251
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3172,061
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,7582,335
MarseilleFrance 1,7691,099
MontpellierFrance 1,7041,059
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6443,507
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6339,093
MakokouGabon 4,2202,622
MayumbaGabon 4,4902,790
MitzicGabon 4,1242,563
MkamboGabon 4,2402,635
MoandaGabon 4,4422,760
MouilaGabon 4,3552,706
MagdeburgGermany 2,7731,723
MunichGermany 2,5091,559
MünsterGermany 2,5791,602
MethoniGreece 2,8651,780
MilosGreece 3,1101,932
MitiliniGreece 3,3012,051
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2972,049
MacentaGuinea 2,6411,641
MamouGuinea 2,4551,525
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1728,185
MiskolcHungary 3,0621,903
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,6995,406
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2195,107
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,1755,080
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0905,648
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9018,638
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8239,211
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,4627,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9159,890
MashhadIran 6,2083,858
Malin HeadIreland 2,5711,598
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0771,291
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4971,551
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3371,452
MilanItaly 2,1611,343
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1391,329
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1171,315
ManIvory Coast 2,7741,724
MaebashiJapan 11,6967,268
MaizuruJapan 11,6267,224
MakurazakiJapan 11,7667,312
MatsueJapan 11,5197,158
MatsumotoJapan 11,6667,249
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6567,243
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3147,652
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,4788,375
MishimaJapan 11,8177,344
MitoJapan 11,7557,305
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9417,420
MiyakoJapan 11,4847,136
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0437,484
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7667,311
MiyazakiJapan 11,7647,310
MombetsuJapan 11,0536,868
MoriokaJapan 11,4507,115
MuroranJapan 11,1806,948
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7817,321
MutsuJapan 11,2927,017
Ma’AnJordan 4,2562,645
MafraqJordan 4,2402,635
MombasaKenya 6,5414,065
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8035,470
MaseruLesotho 7,8694,890
MonroviaLiberia 2,8971,800
MisratahLibya 2,2771,415
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9604,947
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9644,949
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5345,303
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1605,071
MakhangaMalawi 7,1944,470
MangochiMalawi 7,0274,366
MwmosaMalawi 7,1884,467
MzimbaMalawi 6,6974,162
MzuzuMalawi 6,6904,157
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8707,376
MersingMalaysia 12,0037,459
MiriMalaysia 12,7797,941
MaleMaldives 9,0795,642
MenakaMali 2,1611,343
MoptiMali 2,0431,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6379,717
MazatlanMexico 9,2825,768
MeridaMexico 7,9164,919
Mexico CityMexico 8,8675,510
MonterreyMexico 8,6135,352
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0295,611
MaantyMongolia 9,1465,684
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1865,708
MatadMongolia 9,6055,969
MurenMongolia 8,5615,320
MarrakechMorocco 13584
MeknesMorocco 389242
MideltMorocco 424264
MaputoMozambique 7,8424,873
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4674,640
MandalayMyanmar 10,0556,248
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1066,280
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,8896,766
MindatMyanmar 9,9116,159
MonywaMyanmar 9,9666,193
MyeikMyanmar 10,8896,766
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9436,179
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4071,496
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,32312,008
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,22011,943
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,90511,748
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,98511,797
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,74911,651
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0865,025
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0825,022
MagariaNiger 2,8301,758
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0241,879
MaradiNiger 2,6701,659
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2182,000
MakurdiNigeria 3,2892,044
MinnaNigeria 2,9971,862
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2326,980
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0942,544
MajisOman 6,4063,981
MasirahOman 6,7944,222
Muscat  Oman 6,5994,101
MultanPakistan 7,4754,645
MurreePakistan 7,4684,641
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0429,969
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1405,058
MoyobambaPeru 8,3155,167
MactanPhilippines 13,1528,173
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5867,821
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,097682
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4412,759
MagadanRussia 9,6395,990
MahackalaRussia 5,0373,130
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6703,524
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6713,524
MarkovoRussia 9,2335,737
MinusinskRussia 7,8274,864
MogocaRussia 9,2655,757
MoscowRussia 4,4422,760
MurmanskRussia 4,8583,019
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8212,996
MatamSenegal 1,8961,178
MogadishuSomalia 6,6084,107
MadridSpain 1,042647
Madrid (b)Spain 1,031641
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,470914
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 654406
MelillaSpain 669416
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 981610
MalakalSudan 4,8963,043
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7964,844
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0911,300
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3876,455
Mae SariangThailand 10,4576,498
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,6056,590
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1416,923
MalatyaTurkey 4,2982,671
MersinTurkey 4,0142,494
MuglaTurkey 3,4562,148
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4121,499
ManstonUk 2,2881,422
MeloUruguay 8,5975,342
MercedesUruguay 8,9035,532
MontevideoUruguay 8,9315,550
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8204,238
Madison, FlUsa 6,8354,247
Madison, InUsa 6,6894,157
Madison, NeUsa 7,5114,668
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8814,276
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1624,451
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8984,286
Marion, InUsa 6,6984,162
Marion, NcUsa 6,5494,070
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6324,121
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1123,798
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0125,600
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4093,983
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9585,567
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0124,358
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8804,275
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7324,804
Medford, WiUsa 6,8854,278
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5234,675
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2624,512
Mena, ArUsa 7,5964,720
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2774,522
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8324,245
Midland, TxUsa 8,4275,237
Milan, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3434,563
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9344,931
Milford, DeUsa 5,8623,642
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7524,196
Millen, GaUsa 6,6684,144
Millport, OhUsa 6,2973,913
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4663,397
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7784,212
Minden, NeUsa 7,7094,791
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1074,416
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3094,542
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4674,019
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0764,397
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8353,626
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1563,825
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5494,070
Moro, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Morris, MnUsa 7,2654,514
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1344,433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5204,051
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4463,384
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6434,128
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6734,768
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3613,953
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8064,229
MaracayVenezuela 6,4434,004
MaturinVenezuela 6,0603,765
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7744,210
MeridaVenezuela 6,8694,268
MagoyeZambia 6,6484,131
MansaZambia 6,2963,912
MbalaZambia 6,2793,902
MfuweZambia 6,6954,160
MisamfuZambia 6,3783,963
MonguZambia 6,3103,921
MpikaZambia 6,5434,066
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7714,208
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6494,132
MumbwaZambia 6,5384,063
MwinilungaZambia 6,0653,769
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -