Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9485,560
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6645,384
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2785,765
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0096,841
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4745,266
RosarioArgentina 9,0415,618
RichmondAustralia 18,14711,277
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,79311,057
RecifeBrazil 5,2473,261
RemansoBrazil 5,8223,618
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7854,838
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1184,424
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7854,838
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1304,431
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1285,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6524,755
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6564,758
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4653,396
RuoqiangChina 8,3865,211
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1674,453
RandersDenmark 3,0701,908
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3553,949
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1633,830
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4717,749
RumipambaEcuador 8,1435,060
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1792,597
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1942,606
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9872,478
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4183,367
RostockGermany 2,9601,839
RhodesGreece 3,4352,135
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8252,377
ReykhólarIceland 3,7912,356
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6492,267
RamsarIran 5,4173,366
RashtIran 5,3163,304
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2381,391
RadicofaniItaly 2,1851,358
Resia PassItaly 2,3261,445
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3021,431
RivoltoItaly 2,4371,515
Rolle PassItaly 2,3741,475
RomeItaly 2,1981,366
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1711,349
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4571,527
RumoiJapan 11,0386,859
RigaLatvia 3,7282,317
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5932,233
RodriguesMauritius 9,6415,991
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4385,244
RabatMorocco 303188
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3966,460
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3793,964
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,99111,801
RangioraNew Zealand 18,78011,670
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,19411,927
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,54411,523
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,27811,980
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,08711,861
RivasNicaragua 8,0815,022
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3724,581
RebolyRussia 4,4612,772
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4252,750
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4743,402
RagaSudan 4,4652,775
RashadSudan 4,6912,915
RenkSudan 4,8523,015
RumbekSudan 4,9203,057
RanongThailand 11,0486,866
Roi EtThailand 11,0866,889
RizeTurkey 4,4812,785
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6892,292
RomnyUkraine 4,0272,503
RovnoUkraine 3,5302,194
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2893,908
RochaUruguay 8,7935,464
Racine, WiUsa 6,7774,211
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2803,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8694,890
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8704,891
Reading, PaUsa 5,9023,668
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4225,855
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2325,115
Redding, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3015,779
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7774,211
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1023,792
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1023,792
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3313,934
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0924,407
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9723,711
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3924,593
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8984,286
Rockville, InUsa 6,8144,234
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3604,573
Rome, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2735,762
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5425,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9453,694
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -