Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7084,169
ShkoderAlbania 2,7551,712
SkikdaAlgeria 1,561970
SaltaArgentina 8,7135,415
San AntonioArgentina 9,9426,178
San LuisArgentina 9,4285,859
San RafaelArgentina 9,6666,007
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5555,938
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8585,504
SarmientoArgentina 10,5486,555
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,18411,300
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,18711,301
SalzburgAustria 2,5441,581
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0333,128
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2123,239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1643,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1211,318
SaveBenin 2,9551,836
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9954,968
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7251,693
SalvadorBrazil 5,9233,680
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3355,180
SantaremBrazil 6,1453,818
SantosBrazil 7,3874,591
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3034,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2593,890
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3163,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9904,965
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3025,159
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1444,439
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3503,324
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5394,064
São PauloBrazil 7,3644,576
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2354,496
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7994,847
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7803,592
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8173,615
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8564,260
SobralBrazil 5,1753,216
SoureBrazil 5,5223,431
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1023,792
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6525,377
SurubimBrazil 5,2713,275
SadovoBulgaria 3,1931,984
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0461,893
SofiaBulgaria 3,0771,912
SiemreapCambodia 11,2847,012
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5512,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0093,113
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9683,709
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9763,092
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7004,785
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0873,161
Scott, SkCanada 7,8194,859
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0233,122
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8262,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4593,392
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9894,964
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8254,241
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4572,769
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8453,011
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8554,881
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8634,886
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5542,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 796495
SalCape Verde 2,2121,374
SantiagoChile 9,7406,053
SewellChile 9,7616,066
ShanghaiChina 11,2556,994
ShantouChina 11,5727,191
ShenyangChina 10,4716,507
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6294,741
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0074,355
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0014,972
SibenikCroatia 2,5291,571
SplitCroatia 2,5601,591
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1691,969
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9961,861
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2013,853
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1273,808
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2073,857
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1143,799
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2123,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2573,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2583,889
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3113,921
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0913,785
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1403,816
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2313,872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2913,909
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2053,856
San GabrielEcuador 7,9714,953
SalloumEgypt 3,2362,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3212,064
SohagEgypt 3,9912,480
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1402,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2685,138
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4726,508
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5402,821
StrasbourgFrance 2,2941,425
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4373,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5153,427
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5162,806
SchleswigGermany 2,8821,791
StuttgartGermany 2,3921,486
SamosGreece 3,3272,067
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1181,937
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0841,917
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7102,927
SiguiriGuinea 2,3181,441
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1695,077
SzegedHungary 2,9391,826
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7461,707
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7612,337
SagarIndia 8,4435,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5814,711
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4429,596
SemnanIran 5,6933,538
ShahroudIran 5,8013,605
ShirazIran 5,8243,619
ShannonIreland 2,2701,411
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9571,216
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4581,527
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6041,618
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1231,319
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8421,144
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4311,510
SigonellaItaly 2,2701,410
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0571,900
SagaJapan 11,5837,198
SaigoJapan 11,4627,122
SakaiJapan 11,5197,158
SakataJapan 11,4787,133
SapporoJapan 11,1176,908
SaseboJapan 11,5627,185
SendaiJapan 11,5847,198
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7747,317
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5537,179
ShinjoJapan 11,5127,154
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8387,356
ShirakawaJapan 11,6707,252
ShizuokaJapan 11,8097,338
SumotoJapan 11,7137,278
SuttsuJapan 11,1056,901
SuwaJapan 11,6917,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3266,417
SavannakhetLaos 11,1356,919
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6362,259
SiluteLithuania 3,5012,176
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9221,816
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1645,074
SalimaMalawi 6,9224,301
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0158,088
SibuMalaysia 12,7287,909
SanMali 2,1541,339
SegouMali 2,1231,319
SikassoMali 2,3561,464
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1045,658
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6845,396
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0645,632
SainshandMongolia 9,4755,888
SittweMyanmar 9,8986,151
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1601,964
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2493,262
SaiqOman 6,5634,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5294,057
SurOman 6,7584,200
SialkotPakistan 7,6314,742
SibbiPakistan 7,1944,471
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2875,150
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7845,459
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3108,271
SandomierzPoland 3,2522,021
SniezkaPoland 2,8941,799
SuwalkiPoland 3,5102,181
SzczecinPoland 3,0191,876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 525326
Santa MariaPortugal 1,546961
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8403,629
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0725,637
Satu MareRomania 3,1981,987
SibiuRomania 3,2141,997
SulinaRomania 3,6302,255
SadrinskRussia 6,0503,759
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2182,621
SalekhardRussia 6,1293,809
SaratovRussia 4,9073,049
SejmcanRussia 9,3045,782
SelagoncyRussia 8,0615,009
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0106,842
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4215,854
SmolenskRussia 4,0712,530
SociRussia 4,4092,740
SortovalaRussia 4,3342,693
SuntarRussia 8,4955,279
SurgutRussia 6,5264,055
SverdlovskRussia 5,8583,640
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3253,309
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5903,474
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9222,437
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9594,946
SingaporeSingapore 12,0867,510
SliacSlovakia 2,9841,854
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0186,847
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6596,624
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,020634
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,378856
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,334829
SevilleSpain 646401
SennarSudan 4,8162,992
ShambatSudan 4,5912,853
ShendiSudan 4,6152,868
StenseleSweden 4,0612,524
StockholmSweden 3,6252,252
StorlienSweden 3,7592,336
SundsvallSweden 3,8562,396
SantisSwitzerland 2,2891,422
SongeaTanzania 6,7434,190
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0496,866
SongkhlaThailand 11,4077,089
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8906,767
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1516,929
SurinThailand 11,1526,930
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6331,636
SokodeTogo 2,8031,742
SfaxTunisia 1,8631,158
SousseTunisia 1,8691,161
SamsunTurkey 4,1272,565
SiirtTurkey 4,6402,884
SivasTurkey 4,1942,606
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3333,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9781,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8921,797
SarataUkraine 3,6402,262
SarnyUkraine 3,5912,231
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9652,464
SumyUkraine 4,1132,556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2633,892
SaltoUruguay 8,7445,434
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4855,894
Safford, AzUsa 8,9945,589
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5003,418
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8774,273
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1354,434
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2004,474
Salem, InUsa 6,7704,207
Salem, OrUsa 9,1405,680
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6745,390
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3185,169
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2455,124
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5625,942
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,970
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8403,629
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0114,357
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4003,977
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6304,120
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7704,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9145,539
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9235,545
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8005,468
Selma, AlUsa 7,1414,437
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Seymour, InUsa 6,7704,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7264,180
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0975,032
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7054,788
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4474,628
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4214,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6984,162
Southport, NcUsa 6,2783,901
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3603,952
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3364,559
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9744,334
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4444,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9116,159
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1434,439
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1344,433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7264,179
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7273,559
State College, PaUsa 6,0483,759
State University, MsUsa 7,2684,517
State University, NmUsa 8,8155,478
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2283,870
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5105,910
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5663,459
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5964,720
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5054,042
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8815,518
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4804,648
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8493,635
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7004,163
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0314,369
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5624,078
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1983,851
SmaraWestern Sahara 652405
SocotraYemen 6,7464,192
SenangaZambia 6,3963,975
SerenjeZambia 6,5744,085
SeshekeZambia 6,5844,091
SolweziZambia 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -