Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8834,277
TiranaAlbania 2,7561,713
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7871,110
TebessaAlgeria 1,6371,018
TimimounAlgeria 969602
TindoufAlgeria 524326
TouggourtAlgeria 1,435892
TrelewArgentina 10,1436,303
TucumanArgentina 8,8475,498
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12010,017
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12010,017
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,22410,082
TibooburraAustralia 17,26010,726
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,21910,700
TshaneBotswana 7,0784,399
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3513,946
TarauacaBrazil 7,9124,917
TauaBrazil 5,3863,347
TefeBrazil 7,0554,384
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,5494,070
TeresinaBrazil 5,4643,396
TiriosBrazil 5,9083,671
TorresBrazil 8,0755,018
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4263,372
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4314,618
TriunfoBrazil 5,4133,364
TucuruiBrazil 5,8523,636
TuriacuBrazil 5,3623,332
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4484,007
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7655,446
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5215,295
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5964,720
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0114,357
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0953,788
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1133,798
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9383,690
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5804,089
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6242,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2586,375
TaiyuanChina 10,1806,326
TaoyuanChina 11,7547,304
TengchongChina 10,0476,244
T√łnderDenmark 2,8901,796
TylstrupDenmark 3,1321,946
TystofteDenmark 3,0161,874
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3313,934
TahrirEgypt 3,7702,343
TantaEgypt 3,7942,358
TallinEstonia 3,9132,432
TartuEstonia 3,9332,444
TampereFinland 4,0152,495
TurkuFinland 3,8862,415
ToulonFrance 1,7901,113
ToulouseFrance 1,564972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1309,402
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0059,946
TchibanGabon 4,4522,767
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8443,010
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3451,457
TamaleGhana 2,6841,668
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0051,867
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9291,820
TimehriGuyana 5,8173,615
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0645,011
TelaHonduras 7,9974,969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1485,685
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1485,685
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9548,671
TabrizIran 5,0123,115
TeheranIran 5,5073,422
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1252,563
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5281,571
TarvisioItaly 2,5031,555
TermoliItaly 2,3931,487
TorinoItaly 2,0371,266
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0431,270
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0681,285
TrevicoItaly 2,3791,479
TrevisoItaly 2,3611,467
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4681,534
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0351,265
TabouIvory Coast 3,1051,929
TadotsuJapan 11,6637,247
TakadaJapan 11,5947,205
TakamatsuJapan 11,6747,255
TakayamaJapan 11,6447,236
TanegashimaJapan 11,8547,366
TatenoJapan 11,7747,316
TateyamaJapan 11,8697,376
TokushimaJapan 11,7237,285
TokyoJapan 11,7967,330
TomakomaiJapan 11,1696,941
TottoriJapan 11,5727,191
ToyamaJapan 11,5887,201
ToyookaJapan 11,5957,205
TsuJapan 11,7497,301
TsurugaJapan 11,6407,233
TsuyamaJapan 11,6017,209
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1483,820
TripoliLebanon 4,1552,582
TobrukLibya 3,1121,934
TripoliLibya 2,0961,303
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5832,227
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3845,210
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7235,420
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3625,196
ThyoloMalawi 7,1684,454
TawauMalaysia 13,1188,151
TessalitMali 1,6841,047
TimbuktuMali 1,8351,141
TombMali 1,8411,144
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,543959
TacubayaMexico 8,8675,510
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5905,338
TarialanMongolia 8,6735,389
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5005,282
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7815,456
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2235,731
TangierMorocco 491305
TarfayaMorocco 604376
TazaMorocco 532331
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2126,346
TaungooMyanmar 10,2836,390
ThandweMyanmar 10,1306,295
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,78911,675
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,31312,001
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,95111,776
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,17711,917
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,15611,904
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,23911,955
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,32012,006
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,23411,952
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,17011,913
TemukaNew Zealand 18,68411,610
TimaruNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,89911,744
TahouaNiger 2,4261,508
TillaberyNiger 2,2841,420
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1476,927
TromsoNorway 4,5102,802
TrondheimNorway 3,7252,315
ThumraitOman 6,4894,032
TacnaPeru 8,5705,325
TarapotoPeru 8,2935,153
TrujilloPeru 8,6405,369
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1598,177
TorunPoland 3,2031,990
TimisoaraRomania 3,0041,867
TambovRussia 4,6042,861
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4414,003
TaraRussia 6,6814,152
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6564,136
TermezRussia 6,8184,237
TernejRussia 10,7546,683
TobolskRussia 6,2953,911
TomskRussia 7,3054,539
Tot’MaRussia 4,8603,020
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6173,490
TuapseRussia 4,3532,705
TuraRussia 7,6694,765
TurukhanskRussia 7,0804,399
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0363,129
TortosaSpain 1,285799
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,5445,931
TokerSudan 4,9213,058
TartousSyria 4,1542,581
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7767,318
TaboraTanzania 6,0833,780
TakThailand 10,6456,615
TrangThailand 11,2977,020
TabligboTogo 3,0671,906
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7164,795
TunisTunisia 1,8491,149
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5403,443
TireeUk 2,6991,677
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6011,616
TernopilUkraine 3,4572,148
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6855,397
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8984,287
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9325,550
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0114,357
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9734,333
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9264,304
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1723,835
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4703,399
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Temple, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5744,707
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2274,491
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2074,478
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7135,414
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9083,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2975,156
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7903,598
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1165,665
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6934,781
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1374,435
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9154,297
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8264,242
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0533,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -