Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8273,000
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1643,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0413,132
YaoundeCameroon 3,8322,381
YokoCameroon 3,7242,314
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0383,130
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5864,714
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4774,646
YanjiChina 10,6616,625
YichangChina 10,6246,602
YinchuanChina 9,7026,029
YiningChina 7,6294,741
YariguiesColombia 7,2074,478
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2013,854
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2123,860
YazdIran 5,8893,660
YakushimaJapan 11,8677,374
YamagataJapan 11,5637,186
YamaguchiJapan 11,5617,184
YokkaichiJapan 11,7327,290
YokohamaJapan 11,8167,342
YonagoJapan 11,5347,167
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9237,409
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2178,835
YeMyanmar 10,6426,613
YolaNigeria 3,3992,112
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3137,030
YurimaguasPeru 8,2305,114
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8583,640
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,7666,690
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0253,744
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8765,516
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8415,494
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3425,184
York, PaUsa 6,0003,728
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2623,891
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -