Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,163723
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,500932
EsquelArgentina 10,4696,506
EzeizaArgentina 9,0635,632
East SaleAustralia 17,77911,048
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4999,631
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5009,632
EssendonAustralia 17,59110,931
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1354,434
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3405,183
EspinosaBrazil 6,3553,949
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0243,744
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0454,999
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0194,983
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0274,988
Edson, AbCanada 8,1925,091
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9934,345
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6034,725
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9245,545
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2223,867
ErlianChina 9,6796,015
El CaranoColombia 7,5474,690
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1901,982
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3453,943
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1083,796
El ArishEgypt 4,0502,517
El TorEgypt 4,1172,558
ErfurtGermany 2,6541,649
EssenGermany 2,5021,555
EsfahanIran 5,6383,503
EilatIsrael 4,1962,608
EsashiJapan 11,1946,956
EldoretKenya 5,8473,633
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7055,409
EssaouiraMorocco 10062
EeldeNetherlands 2,6401,641
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1355,055
EnuguNigeria 3,3562,086
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2625,134
EvoraPortugal 709441
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2736,384
EkimcanRussia 9,8426,116
Elat’MaRussia 4,6742,904
ElistaRussia 4,7542,954
ErbogacenRussia 8,1855,086
EssejRussia 7,5064,664
Ed DueimSudan 4,6722,903
El FasherSudan 4,0752,532
El GeneinaSudan 3,8362,384
El ObeidSudan 4,5352,818
El ShowakSudan 4,9643,085
En NahudSudan 4,4062,738
EdirneTurkey 3,3202,063
ErzincanTurkey 4,4082,739
ErzurumTurkey 4,5462,825
EskisehirTurkey 3,6432,264
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6863,534
EntebbeUganda 5,6503,511
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6761,663
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6041,618
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7934,221
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0993,169
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8724,892
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6974,783
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2693,896
Elko, NvUsa 8,9405,555
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7284,802
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9705,574
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5543,451
Erie, PaUsa 6,2003,852
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5714,705
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2095,722
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5025,905
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5745,328
Evansville, InUsa 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -