Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 879546
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,332828
OranArgentina 8,4975,280
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4368,970
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57910,302
OstendeBelgium 2,3291,447
ObidosBrazil 6,1743,837
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3521,462
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7683,584
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7673,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4196,474
OdenseDenmark 2,9921,859
OtavaloEcuador 8,0354,993
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,35511,406
OuluFinland 4,3222,685
OroomiehIran 4,9143,054
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9231,195
OdienneIvory Coast 2,5391,578
ObihiroJapan 11,1956,956
OfunatoJapan 11,5337,167
OitaJapan 11,6557,242
OkayamaJapan 11,6357,230
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0227,471
OmaezakiJapan 11,8377,356
OmuJapan 11,0176,846
OnahamaJapan 11,7157,280
OsakaJapan 11,7087,276
OshimaJapan 11,8727,377
OtaruJapan 11,0946,894
OwaseJapan 11,7997,332
OuarzazateMorocco 267166
OujoaMorocco 731454
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,68911,613
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,04311,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,65311,591
OphirNew Zealand 18,58511,549
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,14011,894
OtautauNew Zealand 18,45311,467
OcotalNicaragua 8,0174,982
OrlandNorway 3,7312,319
OsloNorway 3,4082,118
OhotskRussia 9,5125,911
OkhotskRussia 9,5125,911
OlekminskRussia 8,7385,430
OlenekRussia 7,8364,869
OmskRussia 6,6734,146
OnegaRussia 4,7792,970
OrenburgRussia 5,5313,437
OymyakonRussia 9,1125,663
OviedoSpain 1,266786
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8182,373
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0031,866
OdessaUkraine 3,7312,319
OvrucUkraine 3,7332,320
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7374,187
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1953,850
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7435,433
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7084,169
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8724,892
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2454,502
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9915,587
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4594,635
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8524,258
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Orono, MeUsa 5,2553,266
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8733,649
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9144,297
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -