Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0394,374
NeuquenArgentina 9,9836,204
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2575,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,56412,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Nowra RanAustralia 18,12211,261
NuriootpaAustralia 17,06810,606
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5974,099
NatitingouBenin 2,6751,662
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0244,365
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6392,261
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6162,247
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7972,981
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7072,925
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3473,323
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9224,923
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7634,824
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0323,748
N’DjamenaChad 3,3392,075
NanchangChina 11,1076,902
NanjingChina 11,0236,850
NanningChina 10,9946,832
NicosiaCyprus 3,9162,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0171,875
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1543,824
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3463,944
NegeleEthiopia 5,8753,651
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,26611,350
NandiFiji 18,26611,350
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9892,479
NancyFrance 2,2351,389
NantesFrance 1,7751,103
NiceFrance 1,9111,187
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9411,827
NurembergGermany 2,5501,584
NurnbergGermany 2,5481,583
NaxosGreece 3,1921,984
NanortalikGreenland 4,0592,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1322,568
NordGreenland 5,4923,413
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5832,848
NzerekoreGuinea 2,7301,696
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6215,357
New DelhiIndia 8,0555,005
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2981,428
NaganoJapan 11,6347,230
NagasakiJapan 11,6097,214
NagoJapan 12,0537,490
NagoyaJapan 11,7277,287
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0707,501
NaraJapan 11,7217,284
NazeJapan 11,9837,447
NemuroJapan 11,2256,975
NiigataJapan 11,5467,175
NikkoJapan 11,6817,258
NobeokaJapan 11,7177,281
NairobiKenya 6,1033,793
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9059,262
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3434,563
NidaLithuania 3,4752,160
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9434,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4995,282
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7234,178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8304,244
NaraMali 1,9141,189
NioroMali 1,8961,178
NemaMauritania 1,7531,090
NouakchottMauritania 1,7151,066
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,82411,697
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,04211,833
NelsonNew Zealand 18,99011,800
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,20711,935
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,94311,772
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0835,023
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0261,880
NiameyNiger 2,3911,486
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3692,715
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8072,987
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2813,282
NawabshahPakistan 7,3924,594
NokkundiPakistan 6,7704,207
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1305,052
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5947,826
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5523,450
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4625,880
NikolaevRussia 3,8322,381
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0806,264
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2776,386
NizneangarskRussia 8,6435,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1705,077
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8553,638
NovgorodRussia 4,1912,605
NovosibirskRussia 7,2494,504
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5955,962
No. 6Sudan 4,3202,685
NyalaSudan 4,1422,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,0866,889
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8106,718
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,2606,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6586,623
NarathiwatThailand 11,5657,187
NigdeTurkey 4,0072,490
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6643,520
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0282,503
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5354,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5354,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9234,302
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5404,686
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5034,663
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4613,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7773,590
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2163,863
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1124,419
New London, WiUsa 6,7914,220
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4934,656
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5164,670
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2004,474
New YorkUsa 5,7273,559
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7183,553
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7253,557
Newark, NjUsa 5,7483,572
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6254,117
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7454,813
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Newport, TnUsa 6,6344,122
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,626
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0253,744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5454,688
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3225,793
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6624,761
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8314,866
Norton, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4193,989
NdolaZambia 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -