Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5034,041
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,451902
HuamboAngola 5,6743,526
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,596
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,66410,977
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,64910,967
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,09610,624
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8851,172
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6605,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8313,002
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8262,999
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6512,890
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4173,988
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7364,807
Hope, BcCanada 8,7465,435
HaikouChina 11,3457,050
HailarChina 9,6395,990
HamiChina 8,5545,316
HetanChina 7,8504,878
HavanaCuba 7,1484,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1303,809
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0863,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3593,952
HelwanEgypt 3,8522,393
HurguadaEgypt 4,1592,584
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3122,058
HelsinkiFinland 3,9642,463
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9892,479
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9539,292
HamburgGermany 2,8241,755
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8231,754
HannoverGermany 2,7121,685
HelgolandGermany 2,7861,731
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,4251,507
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1821,977
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8142,991
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1848,193
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1858,193
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5842,227
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7735,452
HaifaIsrael 4,1152,557
HaboroJapan 10,9986,834
HachijojimaJapan 12,0507,488
HachinoheJapan 11,3797,071
HagiJapan 11,5357,168
HakodateJapan 11,2226,974
HamadaJapan 11,5227,160
HamamatsuJapan 11,8007,333
HikoneJapan 11,6857,261
HimejiJapan 11,6547,242
HiradoJapan 11,5347,168
HirooJapan 11,2616,998
HiroshimaJapan 11,5897,202
HitaJapan 11,6127,216
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7047,273
HunLibya 2,4261,507
HomboriMali 2,0341,264
HomalinMyanmar 9,7716,072
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5276,541
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,86311,721
HighbankNew Zealand 18,75811,656
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,468
HororataNew Zealand 18,75811,656
HyderabadPakistan 7,4394,623
HuanucoPeru 8,5005,282
HelPoland 3,3162,061
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3596,437
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2983,914
HatangaRussia 7,3084,541
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8133,612
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3773,341
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8963,043
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8811,791
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,24010,713
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9106,780
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7336,670
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6796,015
HalaibSudan 4,6362,881
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8933,040
HudeibaSudan 4,6142,867
HaparandaSweden 4,3442,699
HarnosandSweden 3,8802,411
HamaSyria 4,2282,627
HassakahSyria 4,5592,833
Hua HinThailand 10,9986,834
HakkariTurkey 4,8042,985
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4911,548
HersonUkraine 3,8712,405
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5432,202
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5053,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9823,717
Hart, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5993,479
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8224,239
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Hays, KsUsa 7,8064,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5715,948
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Helena, MtUsa 8,3345,179
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0013,729
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2083,858
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5874,093
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2714,518
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0544,384
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5234,675
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8353,626
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0144,358
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Holly, CoUsa 8,0895,026
Homer, AkUsa 9,2235,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9764,335
Horton, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3103,921
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Houma, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9574,944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5104,045
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0074,354
Huron, SdUsa 7,4954,657
HanoiVietnam 10,9226,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7007,270
HarareZimbabwe 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -