Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,27510,735
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4126,470
ParanaArgentina 8,9295,549
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5445,309
PehuajoArgentina 9,3535,812
PergaminoArgentina 9,1095,660
PigeArgentina 9,5245,918
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1395,679
PosadasArgentina 8,2725,140
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5205,295
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6345,987
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0375,616
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9139,267
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7069,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6121,002
ParakouBenin 2,8271,757
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4813,406
ParacatuBrazil 6,8084,230
ParanaBrazil 6,4574,013
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6584,759
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3034,538
ParintinsBrazil 6,3283,932
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2193,243
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1315,052
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9114,294
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6253,495
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5633,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3613,953
PeixeBrazil 6,4624,015
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6983,541
PicosBrazil 5,5513,449
PiraiBrazil 7,1324,432
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8214,239
PompeuBrazil 6,8764,273
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8444,874
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8933,662
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8724,892
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3754,583
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2205,108
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3503,946
PosseBrazil 6,4974,037
PlevenBulgaria 3,1921,983
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1781,975
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4937,142
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0865,025
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3123,922
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0003,729
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6704,145
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4932,792
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9805,580
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2624,512
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5864,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5085,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8685,511
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4774,646
ParronChile 9,7956,087
Puerto AysenChile 10,7436,676
Puerto MonttChile 10,4816,513
Punta ArenasChile 11,1916,954
PingbianChina 10,7166,659
PeralesColombia 7,4884,653
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6764,148
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0705,015
PragueCzech Republic 2,7681,720
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3993,977
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1893,846
PoloDominican Republic 6,3543,948
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2023,854
PichilingueEcuador 8,2285,113
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3175,168
PuyoEcuador 8,1145,042
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8972,422
ParisFrance 2,0771,290
PerpignanFrance 1,575979
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9807,444
Port-GentilGabon 4,1262,564
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1575,690
PotsdamGermany 2,8661,781
PatrasGreece 2,8741,786
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7533,575
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9602,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5333,438
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4384,001
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6804,772
PecsHungary 2,7951,737
PambanIndia 9,3145,788
PuneIndia 8,2905,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8977,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6607,867
PadovaItaly 2,3281,446
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3181,440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1431,332
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1261,321
PantelleriaItaly 2,0021,244
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1871,359
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8661,159
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2491,398
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3471,458
PiacenzaItaly 2,1551,339
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1281,322
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3021,430
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1931,363
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4141,500
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1811,355
PrizziItaly 2,1451,333
PakseLaos 11,3277,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4977,144
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1815,705
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2155,726
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4539,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7401,703
PatheinMyanmar 10,2746,384
PutaoMyanmar 9,8166,100
PyiMyanmar 10,1836,328
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,64311,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,02211,820
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,02211,821
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,41212,063
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7274,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4872,167
PohangNorth Korea 11,2827,011
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8266,727
PadidanPakistan 7,3434,563
PanjgurPakistan 6,9744,334
ParachinarPakistan 7,1914,469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9974,348
PeshawarPakistan 7,3144,545
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,50510,257
PilarParaguay 8,3825,209
PiscoPeru 8,7625,445
PiuraPeru 8,5905,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0925,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7847,944
PoznanPoland 3,0661,905
PrzemyslPoland 3,2762,036
Penhas DouradasPortugal 917570
PortalegrePortugal 795494
Porto Portugal 986613
PavelecRussia 4,4882,789
PecoraRussia 5,6893,535
PermRussia 5,5893,473
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4506,494
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5032,798
PjatigorskRussia 4,6692,902
PoronajskRussia 10,5486,554
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2892,665
Providenja BayRussia 9,1755,702
PskovRussia 4,0042,488
PodorSenegal 1,8311,138
PopradSlovakia 3,0761,912
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2215,109
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5734,706
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,346836
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4445,869
Port SudanSudan 4,8142,992
ParamariboSuriname 5,5883,473
PiteňSweden 4,2172,620
PalmyraSyria 4,3782,721
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7289,773
PhetchabunThailand 10,8476,740
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7486,679
PhraeThailand 10,6506,618
PhuketThailand 11,1636,937
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1396,922
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0246,851
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0346,857
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8393,628
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0531,276
PoltavaUkraine 4,0752,532
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7725,451
PradoUruguay 8,9325,550
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8765,515
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9334,308
Pana, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Paoli, InUsa 6,7704,207
Paris, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2495,126
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8744,893
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7084,790
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8305,487
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2254,490
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Perry, OkUsa 7,7934,843
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8593,641
Philo, OhUsa 6,4103,983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1255,670
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4664,640
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2483,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7273,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4413,381
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3034,538
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5915,338
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8093,610
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Portage, WiUsa 6,8254,241
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3773,342
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0685,635
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5495,313
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9743,712
Princeton, InUsa 6,9724,333
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5013,419
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2665,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7114,170
PetaukeZambia 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -