Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,478919
LuandaAngola 5,1583,205
LuenaAngola 5,7983,603
La PlataArgentina 9,0395,617
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5105,288
La RiojaArgentina 9,1595,691
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3035,781
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0726,880
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3555,192
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,69110,993
LavertonAustralia 17,57710,923
LearmonthAustralia 14,3678,928
LongreachAustralia 17,24110,714
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,24110,714
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,91011,751
Low HeadAustralia 17,67410,983
LinzAustria 2,6441,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1551,961
LerwickUk 3,1541,960
La PazBolivia 8,2915,152
LavrasBrazil 7,0634,389
LencoisBrazil 6,0473,757
LinharesBrazil 6,6184,112
LondrinaBrazil 7,6264,739
LomBulgaria 3,0941,923
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4724,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3893,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2324,494
Langara, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2045,098
London, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 765476
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5105,910
LanzhouChina 9,7126,035
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1635,694
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0904,406
LimonCosta Rica 7,8994,908
LarnacaCyprus 3,9502,455
LimassolCyprus 3,9002,424
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2543,886
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6043,482
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9641,842
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1243,806
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2253,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1853,843
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2343,874
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1505,064
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3895,213
LuxorEgypt 4,1192,560
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3005,158
Laucala BayFiji 18,26511,350
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1812,598
Le MansFrance 1,9131,189
LilleFrance 2,2711,411
LyonFrance 1,9261,197
LambarnGabon 4,2012,611
LastourvilleGabon 4,3452,700
LibrevilleGabon 4,0442,513
LeipzigGermany 2,7591,714
LindenbergGermany 2,9071,807
LamiaGreece 2,9401,827
LarissaGreece 2,9471,831
LemnosGreece 3,1751,973
LimnosGreece 3,1891,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5323,438
LabeGuinea 2,3521,462
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1958,199
La CeibaHonduras 7,9384,933
La MesaHonduras 8,0535,004
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8054,850
LudhianaIndia 7,8304,866
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0441,270
LatinaItaly 2,2131,375
LatronicoItaly 2,4161,501
LecceItaly 2,5961,613
LodwarKenya 5,6883,534
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6976,647
LiepajaLatvia 3,5522,207
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5592,211
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3131,438
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8361,762
LabuanMalaysia 12,8207,967
LuqaMalta 2,2151,376
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5753,464
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5495,934
LashioMyanmar 10,1316,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,00311,809
LincolnNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,95611,779
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,95611,779
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,95611,779
LagosNigeria 3,1401,951
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4232,127
LillehammerNorway 3,5062,179
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6604,760
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9744,955
LimaPeru 8,7245,421
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9078,020
LisbonPortugal 715445
LeninbadRussia 6,9024,289
LevsiRussia 6,1303,809
LungiSierra Leone 2,6631,655
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5391,578
LanzaroteSpain 558347
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,284798
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1821,356
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1791,354
LatakiaSyria 4,1332,568
LampangThailand 10,5846,577
LoeiThailand 10,8286,728
Lop BuriThailand 10,9116,780
LomeTogo 3,1011,927
LeemingUk 2,5221,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1551,961
London, EnglandUk 2,2531,400
London-GatwickUk 2,2291,385
LynehamUk 2,2171,378
L’VovUkraine 3,3542,084
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7272,316
LozovajaUkraine 4,1872,602
LubnyUkraine 3,9772,471
LuckUkraine 3,4942,171
LuganskUkraine 4,3962,732
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0004,350
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6554,757
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7654,826
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8784,274
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6563,515
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5345,303
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4584,634
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1405,059
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9984,348
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2814,524
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1915,090
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4385,244
Larned, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1665,074
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1965,715
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0293,746
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4433,382
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3924,593
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8534,258
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5494,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0124,357
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3543,949
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6695,387
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3473,323
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2713,897
Libby, MtUsa 8,4535,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5444,688
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1123,798
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4084,603
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4624,637
Llano, TxUsa 8,2135,103
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0104,977
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5555,938
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5755,950
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6325,364
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2083,858
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7794,213
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2684,517
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7853,595
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
Luling, TxUsa 8,1685,075
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0254,987
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2653,893
LivingstoneZambia 6,7054,167
LundaziZambia 6,7014,164
LusakaZambia 6,6514,133
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6414,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -