Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0674,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1994,474
JuninArgentina 9,1855,707
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5314,680
JacobinaBrazil 5,8633,644
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1073,173
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1533,202
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8084,230
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0204,362
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9464,938
JiuquanChina 9,0885,647
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0084,976
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2423,879
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3953,974
JoensuuFinland 4,3412,698
JokioinenFinland 3,9592,460
JyvskylFinland 4,1582,584
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8613,021
JulianehbGreenland 4,1322,568
JagdalpurIndia 9,0035,595
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8177,965
JerusalemIsrael 4,1582,584
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9994,971
JosNigeria 3,1121,934
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2982,671
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3042,674
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3044,539
JhelumPakistan 7,5424,686
JiwaniPakistan 6,8534,258
JuliacaPeru 8,3745,204
JakutskRussia 8,9035,532
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8443,010
JenisejskRussia 7,6104,729
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,1636,937
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,7686,691
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3733,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8973,043
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4553,390
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6144,731
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 576358
JubaSudan 5,2203,244
JokkmokkSweden 4,2712,654
JönköpingSweden 3,3422,077
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3362,073
JendoubaTunisia 1,7171,067
JerbaTunisia 1,8691,161
JerseyUk 1,9721,225
JaltaUkraine 3,9652,464
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3914,593
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7424,190
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1483,821
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -