Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2006,960
UaupesBrazil 7,0264,366
UbatubaBrazil 7,2724,519
UberabaBrazil 7,1004,412
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4444,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0885,026
UpernavikGreenland 5,2343,253
UummannaqGreenland 4,9863,098
UdineItaly 2,4551,525
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1441,332
UenoJapan 11,7297,289
UnzendakeJapan 11,6307,227
UrakawaJapan 11,2576,995
UshibukaJapan 11,6677,250
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7147,279
UwajimaJapan 11,7027,272
UkmergeLithuania 3,6742,283
UtenaLithuania 3,7332,320
UlaangomMongolia 8,0615,009
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0675,634
UlgiiMongolia 7,9714,953
UliastaiMongolia 8,4775,268
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0815,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3235,794
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2256,975
UfaRussia 5,5663,459
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5484,069
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8285,486
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8636,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7875,460
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4703,399
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1426,303
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1925,712
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9835,582
Umm BeninSudan 4,8753,029
UmeňSweden 4,0592,523
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2426,986
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9246,788
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6786,635
UrfaTurkey 4,3742,718
UsakTurkey 3,5432,201
Uman’Ukraine 3,7492,329
UzgorodUkraine 3,1901,982
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4584,013
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -